|
Our Media/Results from Oshkosh XC Open
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Oshkosh XC OpenPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Oct 24th 2014, 9:07pm
Website:Click here Results by: Prime Time Timing Oshkosh Open
Lake Breeze Golf Course
October 24, 2014
========== MENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 36 UW - Whitewater ( 27:16 2:16:16 1:51)
====================================
1 1 Dawson Miller 26:06
2 3 Matt Rudquist 26:54
3 6 Brett Harms 27:27
4 12 Noah Stamsta 27:52
5 14 Connor Markgraf 27:57
6 ( 15) Kent Miehe 27:58
7 ( 16) Scott Wolter 27:58
2. 45 UW - Platteville ( 27:42 2:18:26 0:14)
====================================
1 7 Benjamin Rhode 27:35
2 8 Ian LaMere 27:36
3 9 Dan LaCroix 27:43
4 10 Brandon Puser 27:43
5 11 Logan Steinhoff 27:49
6 ( 19) Joel Walden 28:26
7 ( 21) Matt Smaga 28:29
3. 58 UW - Oshkosh ( 27:44 2:18:38 1:44)
====================================
1 2 Trevor Damkot 26:42
2 5 Luke Geffers 27:13
3 13 Charlie Scott 27:55
4 18 Nathan Nozzi 28:22
5 20 Jordan Black 28:26
6 ( 22) Daniel Massey 29:23
7 ( 24) Kyle Peotter 30:46
4. 95 Cardinal Stritch Univ ( 30:01 2:30:01 5:32)
====================================
1 4 Stephen Duley 27:07
2 17 Marek Sokolowski 28:20
3 23 Tim Manley 30:15
4 25 Richie Schmidt 31:40
5 26 Randy Grzybowski 32:39
6 ( 27) Jordan Daul 34:00
7 ( 28) Andrew Ziolkowski 34:29
Men 8k
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Dawson Miller SR UW - Whitewater 26:05.97 5:16
2 Alexander Rink WI Track Club 26:22.14 5:19
3 Trevor Damkot UW - Oshkosh 26:41.64 5:23
4 Matt Rudquist SR UW - Whitewater 26:53.28 5:25
5 Blake Helton WI Track Club 27:04.46 5:27
6 Stephen Duley Cardinal Stritch Univ 27:06.68 5:28
7 Andrew Studinski FR UW - Stevens Point 27:09.36 5:28
8 Luke Geffers UW - Oshkosh 27:12.12 5:29
9 Adam Trauch UWO- Unattached 27:18.78 5:30
10 Benjamin Jurenec UW - Stevens Point 27:24.14 5:31
11 Brett Harms FR UW - Whitewater 27:26.46 5:32
12 Benjamin Rhode SO UW - Platteville 27:34.61 5:33
13 Ian Lamere SO UW - Platteville 27:35.26 5:33
14 Brant Birrenkott WI Track Club 27:36.91 5:34
15 Dan Lacroix JR UW - Platteville 27:42.43 5:35
16 Brandon Puser FR UW - Platteville 27:42.94 5:35
17 Logan Steinhoff FR UW - Platteville 27:48.92 5:36
18 Noah Stamsta FR UW - Whitewater 27:51.02 5:37
19 Charlie Scott UW - Oshkosh 27:54.28 5:37
20 Connor Markgraf SR UW - Whitewater 27:56.99 5:38
21 Kent Miehe JR UW - Whitewater 27:57.26 5:38
22 Scott Wolter JR UW - Whitewater 27:57.48 5:38
23 Ryan Maes JR UW - Whitewater 28:18.28 5:42
24 Marek Sokolowski Cardinal Stritch Univ 28:19.23 5:42
25 Nathan Nozzi UW - Oshkosh 28:21.49 5:43
26 Ben Maas FR UW - Whitewater 28:22.59 5:43
27 Austin Seeger JR UW - Whitewater 28:25.61 5:44
28 Joel Walden SR UW - Platteville 28:25.91 5:44
29 Jordan Black JR UW - Oshkosh 28:26.00 5:44
30 Evan Lalor FR UW - Whitewater 28:26.28 5:44
31 James Koene JR UW - Whitewater 28:26.36 5:44
32 Matt Smaga SR UW - Platteville 28:28.27 5:44
33 Isaac Schuetz FR UW - Platteville 28:28.80 5:44
34 Jason Winchel SO UW - Platteville 28:29.00 5:44
35 Jason Henkins JR UW - Platteville 28:32.42 5:45
36 Matthew Smith SO UW - Platteville 28:48.04 5:48
37 Benjamin Nemec FR UW - Platteville 28:49.74 5:48
38 Kenny Haferkorn WI Track Club 28:50.57 5:49
39 Ethan Shanks SR UW - Platteville 28:50.90 5:49
40 Aaron Carmichael FR UW - Whitewater 28:50.96 5:49
41 Walker Rynes FR UW - Platteville 28:51.56 5:49
42 Garret Wernecke SR UW - Platteville 28:52.04 5:49
43 Cole Shurbert-Het SO UW - Platteville 28:52.85 5:49
44 Joseph Kinscher SO UW - Stevens Point 28:57.03 5:50
45 Alec Meixelsperge FR UW - Whitewater 29:06.35 5:52
46 Mark Schmitz FR UW - Platteville 29:14.79 5:53
47 Daniel Massey UW - Oshkosh 29:22.05 5:55
48 Matt Wubben JR UW - Platteville 29:25.52 5:56
49 Mitchell Wackett FR UW - Whitewater 29:26.24 5:56
50 Ryan Worden SO UW - Whitewater 29:29.61 5:56
51 Nick Wagner JR UW - Platteville 29:38.49 5:58
52 Mitchell Muffler FR UW - Platteville 29:40.38 5:59
53 Daniel Sikora FR UW - Stevens Point 29:45.28 6:00
54 Tim Manley Cardinal Stritch Univ 30:14.24 6:05
55 Kyle Peotter FR UW - Oshkosh 30:45.03 6:12
56 Richie Schmidt Cardinal Stritch Univ 31:39.85 6:23
57 Randy Grzybowski Cardinal Stritch Univ 32:38.78 6:35
58 Jordan Daul Cardinal Stritch Univ 33:59.61 6:51
59 Andrew Ziolkowski Cardinal Stritch Univ 34:28.64 6:57
========== WOMENS TEAM SCORE ==========
1. 25 UW - Oshkosh ( 23:59 1:59:52 0:45)
====================================
1 3 Kylee Verhasselt 23:38
2 4 Sonny Jenkins 23:40
3 5 Hannah Kuenzi 23:53
4 6 Cheyenne Moore 24:18
5 7 Rhea Fiorita 24:23
6 ( 8) Leah Rendflesh 24:27
7 ( 9) Michaela Welsh 24:38
2. 64 UW - Stevens Point ( 25:14 2:06:10 1:02)
====================================
1 10 Emily Schlebecker 24:44
2 12 Amelia Fass 25:03
3 13 Maria McQuillan 25:15
4 14 Jennifer Smith 25:22
5 15 Samantha Bemke 25:46
6 ( 16) Brittany Richard 26:02
7 ( 21) Rachel France 26:25
3. 67 UW - Whitewater ( 25:27 2:07:11 2:43)
====================================
1 2 Amy Kahl 23:34
2 11 Amanda Brom 24:55
3 17 Mary Kate Bernier 26:09
4 18 Mara Wiebke 26:16
5 19 Sarah Kasiurak 26:17
6 ( 20) Megan Buse 26:22
7 ( 22) Amy Hensel 26:30
4. 99 UW - Platteville ( 28:27 2:22:15 6:57)
====================================
1 1 Danielle Kunkel 22:58
2 23 Andrea Knutson 29:43
3 24 Ashlynne Wampfler 29:44
4 25 Kimberly Gutierrez 29:55
5 26 Anna O'Hern 29:55
6 ( 27) Teagan Seneczko 30:39
7 ( 28) Allison Wells 30:39
Women 6k
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 1 Danielle Kunkel SR UW - Platteville 22:57.17 6:10
2 2 Amy Kahl JR UW - Whitewater 23:33.26 6:20
3 3 Kylee Verhasselt UW - Oshkosh 23:37.58 6:21
4 4 Sonny Jenkins UW - Oshkosh 23:39.08 6:21
5 5 Hannah Kuenzi UW - Oshkosh 23:52.20 6:25
6 6 Cheyenne Moore UW - Oshkosh 24:17.11 6:31
7 7 Rhea Fiorita UW - Oshkosh 24:22.07 6:33
8 8 Leah Rendflesh UW - Oshkosh 24:26.10 6:34
9 9 Michaela Welsh UW - Oshkosh 24:37.08 6:37
10 10 Courtney Holland UW - Oshkosh 24:37.61 6:37
11 Tess Harvatine UW - Oshkosh 24:40.16 6:38
12 Danica Harrison UW - Oshkosh 24:42.27 6:38
13 11 Emily Schlebecker FR UW - Stevens Point 24:43.85 6:38
14 12 Amanda Brom SR UW - Whitewater 24:54.72 6:41
15 Betsy Gray UW - Oshkosh 24:58.82 6:43
16 13 Amelia Fass FR UW - Stevens Point 25:02.47 6:43
17 14 Maria McQuillan UW - Stevens Point 25:14.31 6:47
18 Alex Mahoney UW - Oshkosh 25:16.55 6:47
19 15 Jennifer Smith SO UW - Stevens Point 25:21.97 6:49
20 Isabella Tremonti UW - Oshkosh 25:38.17 6:53
21 Michelle Draxler UW - Oshkosh 25:41.50 6:54
22 16 Samantha Bemke UW - Stevens Point 25:45.94 6:55
23 Jessi Stamn UW - Oshkosh 25:59.45 6:59
24 17 Brittany Richard UW - Stevens Point 26:01.56 6:59
25 Katya Wick UW - Oshkosh 26:04.64 7:00
26 18 Mary Kate Bernier JR UW - Whitewater 26:08.64 7:01
27 Cammy Garvelink UW - Oshkosh 26:14.44 7:03
28 19 Mara Wiebke FR UW - Whitewater 26:15.01 7:03
29 20 Sarah Kasiurak JR UW - Whitewater 26:16.40 7:03
30 21 Megan Buse JR UW - Whitewater 26:21.76 7:05
31 22 Rachel France UW - Stevens Point 26:24.26 7:05
32 23 Amy Hensel FR UW - Whitewater 26:29.18 7:07
33 Kimmy Figueroa UW - Oshkosh 26:36.38 7:09
34 24 Ashley Paulick FR UW - Whitewater 26:46.18 7:11
35 Sara Fuller FR UW - Whitewater 26:52.76 7:13
36 Emma Knudtson FR UW - Whitewater 26:54.79 7:14
37 Mayzee Hurst JR UW - Whitewater 26:58.16 7:15
38 Katelyn Pena SO UW - Whitewater 27:01.48 7:15
39 25 Suzan Jaworski UW - Stevens Point 27:09.36 7:18
40 Emily Nault WI Track Club 27:14.39 7:19
41 Cassandra Caine UW - Stevens Point 27:48.07 7:28
42 Jaid Davison UW - Stevens Point 27:58.33 7:31
43 Taylor Pralle UW - Oshkosh 28:14.06 7:35
44 Taylor Lindblad UW - Oshkosh 28:21.96 7:37
45 Bailey Matthys UW - Stevens Point 28:40.78 7:42
46 Anne Gates Cardinal Stritch Univ 29:23.19 7:53
47 26 Andrea Knutson JR UW - Platteville 29:42.57 7:59
48 27 Ashlynne Wampfler JR UW - Platteville 29:43.16 7:59
49 28 Kimberly Gutierrez FR UW - Platteville 29:54.41 8:02
50 29 Anna O'Hern FR UW - Platteville 29:54.58 8:02
51 30 Teagan Seneczko JR UW - Platteville 30:38.08 8:14
52 31 Allison Wells JR UW - Platteville 30:38.16 8:14
53 32 Danielle Johnson SO UW - Platteville 30:38.97 8:14
54 Leeana Liska SO UW - Whitewater 30:41.67 8:14
55 Bethany Edmonds Cardinal Stritch Univ 32:28.56 8:43
56 Kara Linzmeier FR UW - Platteville 35:36.28 9:33
57 Trillian Schlaeppi FR UW - Platteville 35:36.58 9:34
58 Brooke Higbee FR UW - Platteville 35:36.73 9:34
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·20592 views
|